University of Minnesota Morris
 


 
 

 
UMM Home > Commission on Women > Past Advisory Board Members

Commission on Women Advisory Board Past Members




Our thanks to all who've served!
former members

        2004-2005
        Sara Haugen, Coordinator (staff)

        Therese Buchmiller (Faculty)
        Pareena Lawrence (Faculty)
        Michelle Page (Faculty)
        Jennifer Rothchild (Faculty)
        Colleen Frey (Staff)
        Shaheen Haji (Staff)
        Miriam Panton (Staff)
        Fang Du (PA)
        Donna Bauck (PA)
        Randi Peterson (PA)
        Past coordinator: none

        2003-2004
        Tammy Faux, Coordinator (Faculty)

        Tammi Berberi (Faculty)
        LeAnn Dean (P&A)
        Christy Dent (P&A)
        Carol Ford (Staff)
        Colleen Frey (Staff)
        Pareena Lawrence (Faculty)
        Michelle Page (Faculty)
        Miriam Panton (Staff)
        Clare Strand (past coordinator)
        Jen Zych (P&A)

        2002-2003
        Clare Strand, Coordinator (Staff)

        Julia Dabbs (Faculty)
        Anna Dronzek (Faculty)
        Argie Manolis (Faculty)
        Leann Dean (PA)
        Shezwae Fleming (PA)
        Amy McGovern (PA)
        Carol Ford (Staff)
        Karen Johnson (Staff)
        Miriam Panton (Staff)


        2001-2002
        Clare Strand, Coordinator (Staff)

        (note; Past Coor. Ostrowski gone)
        Leslie Meek (resigned Nov)
        Julia Dabbs (Faculty)
        Anna Droznek (Faculty)
        LeAnn Dean (PA)
        Sarah Mattson (PA)
        Amy McGovern (PA)
        Karen Ellis (Staff)
        Maggie Dylla Larson (Staff)
        Karen Johnson (Staff)


        2000-2001
        Norrine Ostrowski, Coordinator (Faculty)

        Sara Haugen (Past Coordinator)
        Kris Butler (Faculty)
        Dian Lopez (Faculty)
        Leslie Meek (Faculty)
        Gail Hockert (PA)
        LeAnn Dean (PA)
        Sarah Mattson (PA)
        Brenda Boever (Staff)
        Maggie Dylla (Staff)
        Karen Ellis (Staff)
        Virginia Schmidgall (Staff)

        1999-2000
        Sara Haugen, Coordinator (Staff)

        Kris Butler (Faculty)
        Vicky Demos (Faculty)
        Dian Lopez (Faculty)
        Norrine Ostrowski (Faculty)
        Gail Hockert (PA)
        Sarah Mattson (PA)
        Brenda Boever (Staff)
        Karen Ellis (Staff)
        Viginia Schmidgall (Staff)
        Sharon Van Eps (Staff)

        1998-1999
        Sara Haugen, Coordinator (Staff)

        Mimi Frenier (Past Coordinator)
        Donna Chollett (Faculty)
        Vicky Demos (Faculty)
        Venieta Leikvoll (Faculty)
        Norrine Ostrowski (Faculty)
        Gail Hockert (PA)
        Sarah Mattson (PA)
        Brenda Boever (Staff)
        Karen Ellis (Staff)
        Pam Gades (Staff)
        Sharon Van Eps (Staff)

        1997-1998
        Mimi Frenier, Coordinator Fall Quarter (Faculty) Sara Haugen, Coordinator Winter/Spring Quarters (Staff)

        Beth Cherne (Faculty)
        Donna Chollett (Faculty)
        Vicki Demos (Faculty)
        Paula O'Loughlin (Faculty)
        Lori Koshork (PA)
        Gail Hockert (PA)
        Brenda Boever (Staff)
        Karen Ellis (Staff)


        1996-1997
        Mimi Frenier, Coordinator (Faculty)

        Nancy Mooney (Past Coordinator-Oujiri gone)
        Melissa Blado (Faculty)
        Beth Cherne (Faculty)
        Donna Chollett (Faculty)
        Jenny Nellis (Faculty)
        Lori Koshork (PA)
        Ardath Larson (PA)
        Gail Boe (Staff)
        Sara Haugen (Staff)
        Clare Strand (Staff)
        Bonnie Tipcke (Staff)

        1995-1996
        Lauren Oujiri, Coordinator (Staff)

        Nancy Mooney (Past Coordinator-Garavaso on Sabbatical)
        Melissa Blado (Faculty)
        Mimi Frenier (Faculty)
        Jenny Nellis (Faculty)
        Stacey Parker Aronson (Faculty)
        Ferolyn Angell (PA)
        Lori Koshork (PA)
        Gail Boe (Staff)
        Carol Ford (Staff)
        Bonnie Tipcke (Staff)
        Clare Strand (Staff)

        1994-1995
        Pieranna Garavaso, Coordinator (Faculty)

        Nancy Mooney (Past Coordinator)
        Stacey Parker Aronson (Faculty)
        Mimi Frenier (Faculty)
        Margaret Kuchenreuther (Faculty)
        Jenny Nellis (Faculty)
        Kathryn Balistrieri (PA)
        Lauren Oujiri (PA)
        Gail Boe (Spring) (Staff)
        Carol Ford (Staff)
        Clare Strand (Staff)
        Maggie Von Hellwig (Staff)
        Elanda Hanson (Fall/Winter) (Staff)

        1993-1994
        Nancy Mooney, Coordinator (Staff)

        Janet Ahern (Past Coordinator)
        Stacey Parker Aronson (Faculty)
        Pieranna Garavaso (Faculty)
        Margaret Kuchenreuther (Faculty)
        Dian Lopez (Faculty)
        Kathryn Balistrieri (PA)
        Angela Bies (PA)
        Mary Ellen Grossman (Staff)
        Clare Strand (Staff)
        Julie Ulrich (Staff)
        Elanda Hanson (Staff)

        1992-1993
        Janet Ahern, Coordinator (Faculty)

        Barbra McGinnis (Past Coordinator)
        Stacey Parker Aronson (Faculty)
        Katherine Benson (Faculty)
        Diane Lemke (Faculty)
        Dian Lopez (Faculty)
        Karla Klinger (PA)
        Ivonne Tjoe Fat (PA)
        Pam Gades (Staff)
        Mary Ellen Grossman (Staff)
        Nancy Mooney (Staff)
        Elanda Hanson (Staff)

        1991-1992
        Barbara McGinnis, Coorindator (Staff)

        Janet Ahern (Faculty)
        Katherine Benson (Faculty)
        Mimi Frenier (Faculty)
        Diane Lemke (Faculty)
        Dian Lopez (Faculty)
        Karla Klinger (PA)
        Ivonne Tjoe Fat (PA)
        Anne Uehling (PA)
        Pam Gades (Staff)
        Mary Ellen Grossman (Staff)
        Nancy Mooney (Staff)
        Elanda Hanson (Staff)

        1990-1991
        Barbara McGinnis, Coordinator (Staff)

        Janet Ahern (Faculty)
        Bettina Blake (Faculty)
        Nancy Carpenter (Faculty)
        Mimi Frenier (Faculty)
        Jenny Nellis (Faculty)
        Karla Klinger (PA)
        Anne Uehling (PA)
        Pam Gades (Staff)
        Jane Kill (Staff)
        Nancy Mooney (Staff)
        Donna Scarborough (Staff)

        1989-1990: Pre-Commission
        Janet Ahern
        Mimi Frenier
        Anne Uehling

        1988-1989
        Morris Campus Member of the All-University Commission on Women
        Mimi Frenier