University of Minnesota Morris
 







 
 

Academic Affairs Home

 
UMM Home > Academic Affairs > INDEX of Resources > Dean's List Fall 2004

University of Minnesota, Morris
Dean's List Fall 2004

Dean's List Criteria

Note: Students who have requested suppression of information at any level are not included in posted or publicized Dean's Lists.
 
Name Hometown
Adewola, Adeola Woodbury, MN
Alden, John Hackensack, MN
Alderson, Thomas Hancock, MN
Anderson, Andrew Saint James, MN
Anderson, Arielle Wayzata, MN
Anderson, Hilary Hastings, MN
Anderson, Jacob Dalton, MN
Anderson, Jessica Mapleton, MN
Anderson, Nicole Zimmerman, MN
Anttila, Chelsea Minneapolis, MN
Archer, Emily Arlington, MN
Baga, Jennifer Duluth, MN
Baglio, Catherine Roseville, MN
Bakker, Anna Willmar, MN
Bakker, Emily Willmar, MN
Bassett, Jessica Bagley, MN
Beall, Alyssa Austin, TX
Becker, Margaret Duluth, MN
Beckermann, Christopher Morris, MN
Benson, Troy Murdock, MN
Bercier, Alicia White Bear Lake, MN
Bergeland, Eric Madison, MN
Bernstein, Corina Little Falls, MN
Bertolas, Alexandra Virginia, MN
Beyer, Katherine Willmar, MN
Bigley, Ann Maple Grove, MN
Blackorbay, Brady White Bear Lake, MN
Blashack, Amelia Bertha, MN
Bombyk, Rebecca Minneapolis, MN
Borman, Kate Crystal, MN
Bouffard, Brianna St Cloud, MN
Boyle, Patrick Rapid City, SD
Brandt, Maria Redwood Falls, MN
Braun, Allison Morris, MN
Brown, Zachary Victoria, MN
Bryan, Matthew Brooklyn Park, MN
Bryant, Dale Seneca, SD
Buer, Benjamin Canby, MN
Bulman, Anna Caledonia, MN
Buncher, Shannon Hutchinson, MN
Burquest, Erin Eagle Bend, MN
Burris, Chelsea Maplewood, MN
Bykowski, Adria Elk River, MN
Cahill, Luke Burnsville, MN
Canfield, Alicia Blaine, MN
Cape, Charles Hugo, MN
Carlson, Alexander Cottage Grove, MN
Carlson, Matthew Fargo, ND
Carlson, Megan New Hope, MN
Carroll, Emily Minneapolis, MN
Castro, Sandra Guayaquil,
Christensen, Amy Slayton, MN
Christiansen, Emily White Bear Lake, MN
Clawson, Jay North Branch, MN
Claybourne, Monica Chicago, IL
Cleary, Alicia Duluth, MN
Coleman, Rose Burnsville, MN
Connors, Timothy Eden Valley, MN
Coursolle, Daniel St Paul, MN
Crandall, Jessica Melrose, WI
Crane, Ellery Shorewood, MN
Creswell, Erica Madison, WI
Croaston, Matthew Minneapolis, MN
Cuddy, Elizabeth Minneapolis, MN
Cunnien, Katie White Bear Lake, MN
Cutright, Laurel West Bend, WI
Czech, Corrina Hancock, MN
Dallmann, Kassandra Brainerd, MN
Dauphinais, Sara Bottineau, ND
Davisson, Larissa Cold Spring, MN
Decker, Amanda Wrenshall, MN
DeLong, Megan St Paul, MN
Denny, Emily Afton, MN
Deragon, Michael Hutchinson, MN
Dickinson, Lindsey Browerville, MN
Dirkes, Nicole Sauk Centre, MN
Dolney, Kara Woodbury, MN
Dolven-Kolle, Erica St Joseph, MN
Doval, Grace Westby, WI
Droske, Kathryn Stevens Point, WI
Duenow, Tanya Fridley, MN
Dukowitz, Trista Paynesville, MN
Durand, Adam Winona, MN
Eberhardt, Brian Woodbury, MN
Edlund, Brett Cyrus, MN
Egland, Tenecia Luverne, MN
Eischens, Angela Morris, MN
Ekerholm, Daniel Minneapolis, MN
Eklund, Amanda Golden Valley, MN
Elsner, Emily Coon Rapids, MN
Elward, Luke Minneapolis, MN
Engelking, Jessica Roosevelt, MN
Ertl, Kristine Cokato, MN
Eveslage, Julie Avon, MN
Fahse, Matthew Olivia, MN
Falk, Eva Murdock, MN
Farmer, Johanna Box Elder, SD
Ferguson, Tayler Morris, MN
Ferrall, Rachel Andover, MN
Fiedler, Jason Rice, MN
Flaten, Jaclyn Hancock, MN
Flohr, Nicole Apple Valley, MN
Foss, Renee Hastings, MN
Fox, Julie Coon Rapids, MN
Friedmeyer-Vacek, Molly St Paul, MN
Friedrichs, Sara Apple Valley, MN
Gallagher, Nicole Buffalo, MN
Gassman, Travis Hutchinson, MN
Geyer, Kathleen Morris, MN
Gilman, Rachael Lake Elmo, MN
Giordano, Diana Stillwater, MN
Godding, Jesse St Cloud, MN
Good, Kimberly Roseville, MN
Goodrich, Lauren Rochester, MN
Gravelle, Matthew Maplewood, MN
Greene, Melissa Minneapolis, MN
Greiman, Justin Dayton, MN
Gromatka, Tara Alexandria, MN
Gully, Jennifer Paynesville, MN
Haag, Rachel Marshall, MN
Haberkorn, Katherine Aitkin, MN
Hagberg, Dylan Fergus Falls, MN
Hagen, Ann New London, MN
Hamagami, Sachiko Moriguchi,
Han, Kyung Eun ,
Hankins, Melanie White Bear Lake, MN
Hansel, Kathryn Stevens Point, WI
Hansen, Eric St Cloud, MN
Hansen, Jeffrey St Cloud, MN
Hanson, John Falcon Heights, MN
Hanson, Rachel Paynesville, MN
Harell, Kiel Elk River, MN
Harrington, Anna Stillwater, MN
Hass, Jessie Maple Grove, MN
Haugen, Sarah Bloomington, MN
Hauta, Nolan Cook, MN
Hawkins, Evan Arden Hills, MN
Heath, Eagan Edina, MN
Heinen, Tony Melrose, MN
Helland, Tyler LeCenter, MN
Henderson, Erica Foxhome, MN
Hendricks, Joy Morris, MN
Henning, Vincent Roslyn, SD
Herman, Sara Vadnais Heights, MN
Hermanson, David Belgrade, MN
Herzog, Alyssa Montgomery, MN
Hildreth, Laura Warba, MN
Hinnenkamp, Jay Melrose, MN
Hinzmann, Amanda Rochester, MN
Holdvogt, Karen New Hope, MN
Holl, Lindsey Annandale, MN
Holloway, Lisa Woodbury, MN
Howe, Kjerstin Lakeville, MN
Hubers, Jeffrey St Cloud, MN
Hubers, Scott St Cloud, MN
Hundertmark, Ann Afton, MN
Hynnek, Kimberly Browerville, MN
Invie, Kristen Saint Louis Park, MN
Iverson, Jeffrey Glenwood, MN
Iverson, Joseph Hackensack, MN
Janca, Jeff Billings, MT
Jansen, Robert Sauk Centre, MN
Janzen, Brady Mountain Lake, MN
Jarnot, Nathan Rice, MN
Jensen, Meghan Brownsdale, MN
Johnson, Anna Kasson, MN
Johnson, Lauren Yelm, WA
Johnson, Rosalynn St Paul, MN
Johnston, Samuel Golden Valley, MN
Jonas, Paul Norwood, MN
Jorgenson, Kirsten Eagan, MN
Justin, Laura Little Falls, MN
Kalmoe, Ryan St Croix Falls, WI
Kegler, Amie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Kelash, Rachel Richfield, MN
Kelzenberg, Corey Fridley, MN
Kennedy, Betsy Delano, MN
Kernik, Stephanie White Bear Lake, MN
Kingstrom, Mindy Olivia, MN
Kloek, Molly Stillwater, MN
Kloek, Sara Stillwater, MN
Klucas, Tami Milan, MN
Korman, Eric Hawick, MN
Korn, JoAnna Morris, MN
Kuechenmeister, Katie Blaine, MN
LaFrinier, Anne Moose Lake, MN
Lahr, Cynthia Sauk Centre, MN
Lake, Brenda Shakopee, MN
Laliberte, Ashley Crystal, MN
Lambrecht, Mary New Ulm, MN
Lampert, Robyn Chokio, MN
Larson, Katie Saint Cloud, MN
Larson, Kyle Morris, MN
Lautenshlager, Melanie Buffalo, MN
Lawrence, Kate St Cloud, MN
Lazere, Jennifer Ham Lake, MN
Lee, Kyung Mee Morris, MN
Lembcke, Nicolas Norwood Young America, MN
Lindberg, Timothy Roseville, MN
Lindgren, Jesse Marshall, MN
Lipetzky, Amy Springfield, MN
Lofgren, Benjamin Marshall, MN
Loidolt, Kasey Cohasset, MN
Lorig, Meredith Minneapolis, MN
Lounsbury, Karri Litchfield, MN
Lyman, Emily Duluth, MN
Lynch, Elizabeth Albertville, MN
Lyon, Abby Melrose, MN
Lysne, Brett Crookston, MN
Maciej, Richelle Little Falls, MN
Maddy, Kay Dee Colorado Springs, CO
Magedanz, Erin Huron, SD
Mahoney, Erin Winona, MN
Maki, Cassandra Virginia, MN
Mallory, Robert Fairmont, MN
Manselle, Wayne Kandiyohi, MN
Maravelas, Gabriel Mayer, MN
Mathews, Benjamin Eden Prairie, MN
Mathews, Heather Cyrus, MN
Mayer, Bret Minot, ND
McCannon, Bree Morris, MN
McClernon, Jacob Wheaton, MN
McInerny, Robert Excelsior, MN
McMenomy, Theresa St Paul, MN
McMullin, Laura Rochester, MN
McMurrin, Linsey Walker, MN
Meath, Jonathan Brooklyn Park, MN
Melby, Jacob Canby, MN
Melgaard, Katherine New Brighton, MN
Meyer, Christina St Joseph, MN
Meyer, Michael Arlington, MN
Michtchenko, Eugene Alexandria, MN
Mickelson, Nicole Chisholm, MN
Mims, Christa White Bear Lake, MN
Minion, Amanda Roseville, MN
Molstad, Halley La Crosse, WI
Musielewicz, Amy Morris, MN
Musser, Sarah Marshall, MN
Naughten, Anna Aberdeen, SD
Navratil, Justin Chanhassen, MN
Nelson, David Rapid City, SD
Nelson, Katherine Mankato, MN
Nelson, Tiffany Lakeland, MN
Nowak, Sara Wells, MN
Nygaard, Laura Coon Rapids, MN
O'Brien, David Alexandria, MN
Ochsner, Amanda West St Paul, MN
Ohs, Brian Maplewood, MN
Ohs, Stephen Maplewood, MN
Olson, Christopher Salol, MN
Olson, Ruth New Ulm, MN
Oman, Rebecca Duluth, MN
Orth, Christopher Sleepy Eye, MN
Ostlund, Mark Bemidji, MN
Paplow, Dwana Morris, MN
Patnode, Amanda Grand Rapids, MN
Paulson, Erika Alexandria, MN
Peterson, Benjamin St Paul, MN
Peterson, Joshua Ramsey, MN
Peterson, Kristen Glenwood, MN
Peterson, Tegan Wadena, MN
Petron, Tiffany Aurora, MN
Petterson, Selma Bloomington, MN
Phillips, Timothy Saint Louis Park, MN
Pierce, Tia Pelican Rapids, MN
Potter, Samuel Long Prairie, MN
Preuss, Elizabeth Fairmont, MN
Priniski, Sarah Rochester, MN
Quarfoth, Jonathan Arden Hills, MN
Rada, Brandie Sioux Falls, SD
Rahn, Leanna Danvers, MN
Raymond, Kate Mankato, MN
Reed, Jennifer Blaine, MN
Reimer, Cody Brooklyn Park, MN
Reynolds, Danielle Sauk Centre, MN
Rhodes, Michael Saint Paul, MN
Rislow, Benjamin Lewiston, MN
Robbin, David Hutchinson, MN
Rolfs, Katrina Browerville, MN
Roufs, Tiffany Delano, MN
Rowberry, Ana Idaho Falls, ID
Rudney, Cara Morris, MN
Rustan, Gustav Oklee, MN
Ryder, Amanda Morris, MN
Rynerson, Melissa Richfield, MN
Rysavy, Ryan Ellendale, MN
Saager, Kay Poynette, WI
Savelkoul, Elizabeth Belgrade, MN
Schiffler, Wendy Glenwood, MN
Schmidgall, Matthew Morris, MN
Schmidt, Daniel Winona, MN
Schmidt, Tara Baxter, MN
Schmitz, Beth Morris, MN
Schroeder, Stephanie Brooklyn Park, MN
Schutte, Nikki Longview, TX
Schwaderer, Kathryn Aitkin, MN
Seim, Susan Maple Grove, MN
Shelerud, Joseph Duluth, MN
Shelton, Sarah Morris, MN
Shireman, Andrew Minnetonka, MN
Siefkes, Caitlin Coon Rapids, MN
Silverberg, Karley Red Wing, MN
Skarsten, Sarah Benson, MN
Skoglund, Anne Minneapolis, MN
Skwira, Jill Holdingford, MN
Sletto, Alycen Alexandria, MN
Smith, Laura West Concord, MN
Smolensky, Eric Buffalo, MN
Smolensky, Thomas Buffalo, MN
Solie, Jaima Mahtomedi, MN
Spofford, Andrew Little Falls, MN
Starzecki, Abbey Colorado Springs, CO
Steffen, Blayne Bruce, WI
Steffen, Maria Lakefield, MN
Steffen, Rebecca Lakefield, MN
Steffen, Rebecca Morris, MN
Steinbring, Carla Champlin, MN
Steiner, Julia Mankato, MN
Steininger, Jordan Mound, MN
Stewart, David Benson, MN
Stone, Lindsay St Paul, MN
Stout, Emily Minneapolis, MN
Streng, Tony Saint Joseph, MN
Stuard, Danielle Dane, WI
Stuckey, Ellen New Ulm, MN
Sullivan, Adam Kindred, ND
Sullivan, Kathryn Saint Paul, MN
Sullivan, Laura Dellwood, MN
Swanson, Nathan Walnut Grove, MN
Swenson, Melissa Morris, MN
Taylor, Katherine Stillwater, MN
Thersleff, Kathleen Bloomington, MN
Thielen, Paul Paynesville, MN
Thompson, Stephanie Alexandria, MN
Tomoson, Ashley Edina, MN
Tomte, Stephanie Verndale, MN
Trapp, Lauren East Gull Lake, MN
Turgeon, Ryan South St Paul, MN
Turpin, Jennifer Willmar, MN
Twesme, Mark Osseo, WI
Ukura, Kimberly Lino Lakes, MN
Venekamp, Beth Long Prairie, MN
Vig, Sarah Rochester, MN
Vlaisavljevich, Bess Shoreview, MN
Volker, Molly Morris, MN
Von Arx, Abby Caledonia, MN
Waddell-Bruce, Kathleen Fergus Falls, MN
Wallace, Alexander Maple Grove, MN
Warcken, Amanda Crookston, MN
Ward, Jason Cottage Grove, MN
Wearne, Laura Falcon Heights, MN
Weber, Jeffrey St Paul, MN
Webinger, Leah La Crescent, MN
Weisbrod, Megan Stillwater, MN
Wellan, Jennifer Champlin, MN
Weller, Melissa Belgrade, MN
Wendlandt, Kristen Duluth, MN
Wenzel, Monica Bloomington, MN
Wersal, Ashley Champlin, MN
Wertjes, Meg Necedah, WI
Whalen, Kevin New Brighton, MN
Whipple, Kelly St Francis, SD
Whittaker, Ryan Buffalo, MN
Wilson, MacKenzie New Hope, MN
Wilson, Michele Madison, MN
Wilts, Tifani Benson, MN
Winkler, Hannah St Michael, MN
Winter, Kyla Morris, MN
Wolf, Jenna Clara City, MN
Wood, Sarah Brandon, MN
Worden, Rachel Morris, MN
Yant, Cassandra Andover, MN
Yoon, Inkyung Gyeonggi-Do,
Yoon, Seon-Hee Seoul,
Zachman, Matthew Litchfield, MN
Zhdanovych, Kateryna Fergus Falls, MN

 
 

The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer.